Home
Marketplace
Auction Results
Featured Events
Contact
Login
Ellerman House
Select
Academics in Archeology
Alexander, Keith
Ampenberger, Iris
Amshewitz, John Henry
Andersen, Nils
Andrews, Raymond
Armstrong, Beth
Attewell, Chrisel
Augustinus, Paul
Avant Car Guard
Backhouse, Bruce
Backhouse, Bruce
Bailey, Beezy
Baines, Thomas
Baker, Bridget
Baldinelli, Armando
Banks, Angela
Barbier, Georges
Bardavid, Regi
Barker, Wayne
Barker, Wayne
Barnard, F
Batha, Gerhard
Battiss, Walter
Battson, Liberty
Bawcombe, Philip William
Beck, Sidney
Bell, Deborah
Bell-Roberts, Brendon
Benade, Hanneke
Benade, Jaco
Bengu, Bongi
Bhengu, Gerard
Bingham, Emalie
Bird, Ada
Bladen, Nic
Blom, Wim
Boberg, Richard
Bonney, Peter
Boonzaier, Gregoire Johannes
Booyens, Jan-Henri
Boshoff, Adriaan Hendrik
Boshoff, Willem
Botes, Conrad
Botha, David
Botha, Lien
Botha, Wim
Bowler, Thomas William
Bowles New Onesheet Map of Africa
Boycie, Madiba
Boyd, John
Boyley, Errol Stephen
Brand, Kevin
Brenner, Joni
Brice, Lisa
Britz, Nelius
Bromley, David
Buchner, Carl Adolph
Buthelezi, Mbongeni
Cantrell, Arthur
Carter, Sydney
Catherine, Norman
Catlin, Gail
Chisepo, Lisa T
Cianfenelli, Marco
Claerhout, Frans Martin
Clarke, Peter
Coetzee, Christo
Coetzee, Herbert Harold
Coetzer, Jacques
Cox, Frederik
Crocquet, Pierre
Cruise, Wilma
De Clermont, Araminta
De Clerq, Hannetjie
De Kok, Etienne
De Menezes, Clinton
De wet, Barand
Delaney, James
Desmond, Nerine Constantia
Dixie, Christine
Domsaitis, Pranas
Donaldson, David
Doyle, Jean
Du Plessis, Hannes
Du Plessis, Johan
Du Toit, Guy
Du Toit, Paul
During, Diederick (George)
Eastman, Peter
Eksteen, Frikkie
Emmanuel, Paul
Emsley, Paul
Esmonde-White, Eleanor Frances
Evans, Kerri
Everard Van Haden, Ruth
Farber, Leora
Firmino, Teresa
Fourie, Heidi
Franck, William
Froud, Gordon
Gainer, Carol-Anne
Galeano, Raimondo
Gassner, Charles (Carel Anton)
Gavronsky, Claire
Gelb, Ian
Gietl, Karl
Ginsberg, Jared
Goldin, Alice
Goodman, Robert Gwelo
Gottgens, Kate
Gouws, Rudolf
Gradwell, Margaret
Graham, Dylan
Gratrix, Georgina
Gray, Alfred
Gray, Ethel
Greenblatt, Francine
Hall, Louise
Hall, Sidney
Harris-Ching, Raymond
Hartslief, Sasha
Harvey Steven
Hasegawa, Shoichi
Haskins, Christopher
Hattingh-Bruinette, Emce
Heath, Lee-Ann
Henen, Trasi
Hermans, Stanley
Heywood, Hardy
Higgs, Cecil
Hillhouse, May
Hilton, Rose
Hlungwani, Jackson
Hlungwani, Phillemon
Hoffman, Ruan
Holder, Christopher
Holleman, Renee
Horder, Christopher
Hugo, Lize
Hugo, Pieter
Hurry, Denise
Jandrell, Mandy Lee
Jansen van vuuren, Louis
Joubert, Keith
Kannemeyer, Anton
Karstel, Anton
Kay, Dorothy
Keeler, Roy
Kentridge, William
Khanyisa, Dada
Khumalo, Vusi
Kieser, Annette
Kobeli, Eli
Kramer, John
Krenz, Alfred friedrich Franz
Krige, Francois
Kruger, Gabrielle
Kurgan, Terry
La Grange, Kobus
La Roche
Lady, Skollie
Langa, Moshekwa
Laubscher, Erik
Laubscher, Frederik Bester Howard
Laubser, Maggie (Maria Magdalena)
Leigh, N
Lemaoana, Lawrence
Leslie, G.D
Letsoalo, Amos (Mokgabudi)
Lewis, Dylan
Lieberman, Kim
Lossgott, Kai
Lotz, Lorienne
Lourens, MJ
Louw, Johann
Lutaaya, Benon
MacGarry, Michael
MacKenny, Virginia
Machona, Gerald
Macintosh, Theresa-Anne
Mafafo, Kimathi
Makamo, Nelson
Malone, Cheryl
Maluka, Mustafa
Mandela, Nelson
Mann, Robin
Maqhubela, Louis
Marasela, Senzeni
Marx, Gerhard
Mashile, Colbert
McCaw, Terence John
McFadyen, Elise
McInnes, Jacki
Meerkotter, Dirk
Megaw, Theo
Menck, Clare
Methven, Cathcart William
Meyer, Denby
Meyer, John
Meyer, Sue
Meyer, Walter
Mohl, John Koenakeefe
Momberg, Anton
Mooney, Daniella
Mooney, James
Moore, John
Mosopa, Tshepo
Moss, Suzanne
Mthethwa Zwelethu & Nhlengethwa Sam
Mthethwa, Zwelethu
Mtomawise, Victor
Muafangejo, John
Mudge, Rosie
Mullins, Nigel
Murray, Brett
Nanisa, Roy
Naude, Daniel
Naude, Pieter Hugo
Ncaphayi, Mongezi
Ndaba, Godfrey
Nel, Luan
Ngatane, Ephraim Mojalefa
Ngobeni, Blessing
Nhlengethwa, Sam
Njara, Lwandiso
Oberholzer, Obie
Oerder, Frans David
Olchanetsky, Janik
Olivier, Louis
Oltmann, Walter
Owusu-Ankomah
Page, Diana
Page, Fred
Papetti, Alessandro
Paravano, Dino
Payne, Malcolm
Payne, Tracey
Pelser, Monique
Pemba, George
Peppin, Guy
Petrus, Sarel
Phetsane, Zolile
Pierneef, Jacob Hendrik
Pink, Edmund
Pinker, Stanley
Platter, Cameron
Pollack, Janet
Portway, Douglas Owen
Preller, Alexis
Preller, Karin
Pretorius, Annette
Price, Beverley
Prinsloo-Rowe, Marieke
Purser, Keith
Quin, Maureen
Rain, Gavin
Relly, Tamsin
Richards, Colin
Riding, Elizabeth
Roberts, Kevin
Robertson, Dave
Rodger, Neil
Romm, Nina
Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Rorks Drift Tapestry
Rose, Tracey
Rose-Innes, Alexander
Rourke, John Patrick
Roworth, Edward
Ruga, Athi-Patra
Rust, Elgin
Ryall, Richie
Sacha
Sales, Lyndi
Salisbury, Frank Owen
Schimmel, Fred
Schonfeldt, Joachim
Schreuder, D*** S***
Schreuders, Claudette
Scott, Lee
Scouller, Glen
Scrimgeour, Caryn
Scullion, Anthony
Searle, Don
Sebidi, Mmakgabo Helen
Sekete, Paul
Sekoto, Gerard
Selepe, Daniel
Sibande, Mary
Sibeko, Peter
Sieberhagen, Jaco
Sihlali, Durant
Silk, Michelle
Simmler, Marilyn
Sinton, Rose
Siopis, Penny (Penelope)
Siphungela, Zolani
Sithole, Lucas
Skotnes, Cecil
Skotnes, Pippa Ann
Slemon, Sean
Slingsby, Robert Bevan
Smit, Elsa
Smit, Lionel
Smith, Johan
Smith, Kathryn
Smith, Rowan
Smuts, Lyn
Snelgar, Cassie
Southwood, Doreen
Spencer, Faye Julia
Squibb, Ruth
Starke, Helmut
Steirn, Adrian
Stern, Irma
Stern, Nathaniel
Steynberg, Yvonne
Stone, Simon
Stoop, Cornelia
Strydom, Willem
Strydon, Colijn
Stupart, Linda
Stutterheime, Penelope
Stutzer, Rina
Subotzky, Michael
Sullivan, Barry
Sumner, Maud Frances Eyston
Swarovski
Swarup, Aparna
Szikora, Sarah Jane
Tavares, Alexandre
Taylor, Angus
Taylor, Michael
Taylor, Nicola
Ten Krooden, Lynette
Thackwray, James
Thauhanu, Esrael
Thom, Johan
Turner, Kate
Turpin, Murray
Twenty Artists, Limited Edition portfolio
Unite, Jeanette
Unknown
Usha, Seejrim
Vaccaro, Roberto
Van Der Merwe, Caroline
Van Essche, Maurice Charles Louis
Van Heerden, Louis
Van Heerden, Peter
Van Nazareth, Herman Antoine Julien Henri
Van Wouw, Anton
Van Zijl, Andre
Van der Westhuizen, Pieter
Vari, Minette
Vermeiren, Jan
Verster, Andrew
Victor, Diane
Visser, Jan
Voigt, Harold
Voigt, Leigh
Volshenk, Jan Ernst Abraham
Von Durckheim, Marlene
Von Maltitz, Amalie
Vorster, Margaret
Voster, Gordon
Wafer, Mary
Wale, Eric
Walters, Bonnie (Bonita)
Walters, John
Ward, Donavan
Webb, James
Welz, Jean Max Friedrich
Wenning, Pieter Willem Frederick
Wesselmann, Tom
Westcott, Aidon
White, Donna
Whitton, Alastair
Willis, L
Wilsenach, Berco
Wolberg, Jonathan
Woodborne, Judy
Wozniak, Florian
Wright, Neill
XLVII, Faith
Young, Ed
Younge, Gavin
de Jongh, Gabriel Cornelis
de Jongh, Tinus (Marthinus Johannes)
van Dyk, Charlotte
van Schalkwyk, Jaco
van Zyl, Ina
van der Gucht, Rob
van der Merwe, Hentie
van der Westhuizen, Cara
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Show all
Protection by Sebidi, Mmakgabo Helen
Artist
Sebidi, Mmakgabo Helen
Title
Protection
Medium
Oil on canvas
Unframed
110.5cm x 100cm
Kumhlaba wamadoda (Land of men) by Fourie, Heidi
Artist
Fourie, Heidi
Title
Kumhlaba wamadoda (Land of men)
Medium
Oil on board
Date
2014
Unframed
80 cmx120cm
Landscape with Lady Bird by Banks, Angela
Artist
Banks, Angela
Title
Landscape with Lady Bird
Signed
Signed - A Banks
Landscape with Bee by Banks, Angela
Artist
Banks, Angela
Title
Landscape with Bee
Signed
Signed - A Banks
Qunu #2 by Hlungwani, Phillemon
Artist
Hlungwani, Phillemon
Title
Qunu #2
Medium
CHARCOAL AND PASTEL ON PAPER
Unframed
140 X 219 cm
Miner with machine drill by Van Wouw, Anton
Artist
Van Wouw, Anton
Title
Miner with machine drill
Medium
Bronze Sculpture
Unframed
34.1cm x 47cm x 74cm
Secret Plans and Clever Tricks by Platter, Cameron
Artist
Platter, Cameron
Title
Secret Plans and Clever Tricks
Medium
Pencil Crayon on Paper
Date
2010
Unframed
96cm x 96cm
Framed
110cm x 110cm
Floating in thoughts by Lutaaya, Benon
Artist
Lutaaya, Benon
Title
Floating in thoughts
Medium
Paper Collage on canvas
Date
2014
Signed
Benon 14
Unframed
150 x 120 cm
Framed
164.5 x 134.5 cm
Old Lady with Shopping Trolley by Silk, Michelle
Artist
Silk, Michelle
Title
Old Lady with Shopping Trolley
Medium
Bronze Sculpture
In their own Image by Eksteen, Frikkie
Artist
Eksteen, Frikkie
Title
In their own Image
Medium
Oil, enamel and Inkjet on canvas
Date
2012
Signed
Eksteen 2012 (Bottom Right)
Unframed
190 cm x 230 cm
Framed
202 cm x 241 cm
Skeleton Coast by Augustinus, Paul
Artist
Augustinus, Paul
Title
Skeleton Coast
Medium
Oil on canvas
Signed
Paul Augustinus 2010
The Art of painting - Comedy or Tragedy by Riding, Elizabeth
Artist
Riding, Elizabeth
Title
The Art of painting - Comedy or Tragedy
Medium
Oil on Board
Bronze Vine by Bladen, Nic
Artist
Bladen, Nic
Title
Bronze Vine
Medium
Bronze Vine
Date
2014
Suspension of Disbelief by Southwood, Doreen
Artist
Southwood, Doreen
Title
Suspension of Disbelief
Medium
Painted Bronze
Unframed
80 x 19 cm
Free Rider by Mashile, Colbert
Artist
Mashile, Colbert
Title
Free Rider
Medium
Charcoal, Ink and Pastel on Paper
Signed
Mashile (bottom right)
Unframed
137cm x 108cm
Figural Compositions - a pair by Baldinelli, Armando
Artist
Baldinelli, Armando
Title
Figural Compositions - a pair
Medium
Mix media on paper laid down on panel
Signed
Signed
Unframed
33.5cm x 53.5cm
Guinea Fowl, Birds and Buck by Battiss, Walter
Artist
Battiss, Walter
Title
Guinea Fowl, Birds and Buck
Medium
Oil on Canvas
Signed
Signed
Unframed
30cm x 39cm
Fallen Tree by Clarke, Peter
Artist
Clarke, Peter
Title
Fallen Tree
Medium
Mixed Media on Paper
Date
01/11/1957
Signed
Signed
Unframed
24.5cm x 29.5cm
A Local Geological Chronicle Asteroid by Taylor, Angus
Artist
Taylor, Angus
Title
A Local Geological Chronicle Asteroid
Medium
Thabazimbi Detritic Hematit, Constructed & Welded with Stainless Steel & Solidified Concrete
Unframed
440 x 80 x 50 cm
Victim of the Past by Ngobeni, Blessing
Artist
Ngobeni, Blessing
Title
Victim of the Past
Medium
Mixed media on Canvas
Date
2015
Unframed
1670mm x 1640mm
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Show all
Log in to ArtVault Manager
Username
Password
What is ArtVault Manager?